Melbourne Australia

Division 2 & C Grade Premiership Teams

2008

2007

Malvern 24 def Footscray 10

Zac Ansell
Rod Ansell
Shannon Bell
Brad Currie
Ollie Johnson
Joe Forster
Mic Bown
Stephen Bown
Jeff Campbell
Paul Cook
Jake Coleman Capt
Daniel Keisler  Ass/Coach
Tim Naughton Capt
Tim Laidlaw
Daved Gerrard
Anthony Jenkinson
Billy Exton
Rowan Anglicas
Jay Baskaran
Angus Norris
Norm Coleman Coach
Chris Ive  Referee

 

 

2004

Cameron Scott
Johnny Cantone
Michael Reed
Peter Finnigan
Adrian Slattery
Josh Naughton
Shannon Bell
David White
Paul Cook
Roy Spiers
Andrew Cook
David Gerrard
Glenn Meredith
Chris Baker
Rod Ansell
Kon Mitsopoulos
Kyle Batey
James Garrett
Rod Finnigan – Coach

1984 Defeated Williamstown 24 – 7

David Grant
Mick Quinn
Dean Egan
W. (Bill) Halliday
David Barker
Jamie Nelson
Jeff Wheeler
Kon Mitsopoulos
Jeff Kelly
Trevor Jenkinson
Allan Datson
Gary Willmott
Lennie Young
Brad Willis
Brad Currie
Keith Daly
Norm Coleman Player/Coach

1983 Defeated Eltham 18 – 13

Neville Bell
David Egan
Dean Egan
W. (Bill) Halliday
David Barker
Jamie Nelson
Jeff Wheeler
Rob Neilson
Kon Mitsopoulos
Michael Burge
Richard Burge
Jeff Kelly
Jamie Lee
Trevor Jenkinson
Craig Bell
Allan Datson
Robert Purdue
Colin Betts
Norm Coleman Player/Coach

1974 Defeated Williamstown 24 – 10

Neville Bell (Captain)
Gary Campbell
Roy Spiers
Tony Pugliese
David Barker
Norm Coleman
David Tinsey
Brian Murphy
David Grant
I. Campbell
Angelo Fevola
Lennie Young
Rod Coleman ( Captain)
Chris Stamboult
Max Loring
Chris Mitten
Robert Pettit

1972

Dennis Chung (Captain)
Robert Datson
Roy Reddaway
Allan Roberts
Robert Boelen
Ian Antrim
Dennis Roberts
John Jewson
M. Betts
J. Hasker
John Chitts
Leo Tsaousidis
Niel Gardam
Brian Murphy
Steve Happell
Rod Coleman
N. Prest

1964

Noel Jeffrey (Captain)
D. Barclay
Rob Hopcraft
Robert Pettit
Stewart Kay
David Egan
Jeff Kelly
Keith Daly
Eric Granger
M. Collins
A. White
John Gregory
M. Lambourne
N. Ashton
R. Whitten

1962

A. Turner
R. Ingliss
P. Mattingley
P. Neilson
M. Humphreys
Brian Bell
I. Watson
Ron Campbell
Graeme Williams
Peter Strapp
R. Warden
R. Johnson
A. White

1960

Terry Allington (Captain)
Ron Alaimo
Keith Fox
Danny Vince
V. Beames
W. Beggs
G. Tate
G. Coad
Robert Russell
Jim Lane
Graeme Minniece
Dennis Chung

1959

Terry Allington (Captain)
W. Giles
M. Owen
Gordon Giles
R. Dawson
B.A. Donnelly
G. Tate
G. Coad
G. Pryor
B. Creelman
E. Spriggs
Dennis Chung
B. Clements

1957

Herb Addison (Captain)
L. Owen
C. Hill
Eddie Shaddock
G. Webster
R. Webster
J. Warke
Terry Allington
G. Pryor
N. Hole
Lennie Austin
W. Beggs
S. Cummings

1947
Defeated Caulfield 7 – 3

Herb Addison (Captain)
Gordon Giles
H. Lelliot 1 Goal
Jock S. Liddell
Max Addison
Ron Hartung
J. Coombes
J.B. Keogh
K. Hoyle 4 Goals
C. Allan
Kieth Brierley
E. Drewett 2 Goals

1946 Defeated Power House 11 – 8

Herb Addison (Captain)
Gordon Giles
H. Lelliott 2 Goals
Jock S. Liddell
G. Stewart
H. Hartung
W. Giles
N. Harris 4 Goals
D.C. Cummins
P. Ellwood 2 Goals
Keith Brierley 3 Goals
R. Medlin
E. Drewett