Melbourne Australia

Australian Representatives

The following people represented Australia in lacrosse whilst a member of the Malvern Lacrosse Club.

2014 World Championship
Denver, Colorado

Glenn Meredith (Head Coach)
Murray Keen (Asst Coach)
Chris Baker (Asst Coach)
Rod Ansell  (Team Analyst)
Romy Ansell  (Team Masseur)
Karen Meredith  (Finance Manager)
David Gal

2012 U19 World Championship
Turku, Finland

Luca Lettieri

2008 U19 World Championship
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada

Brad Skepper (Coach)
Josh Naughton
Keith Chamberlain (Manager)

2007 Indoor Lacrosse (Canada)

Travis Croll
Michael Bown
Keith Chamberlain ( Manager)

2007 Asia Pacific Tournament
New Zealand

Rob Chamberlain (Captain)
Ryan Spark

2005 Asia Pacific Tournament
Japan

Keith Chamberlain (Manager)

2004 Asia Pacific Tournament
Adelaide

U19 Robert Chamberlain
U19 Ryan Spark
U23 Jeff Joy

2003 U19 Japan Tour

Robert Chamberlain
Ryan Spark

2003 Box Lacrosse (Canada)

David Buzza
Travis Croll

2002 World Championship
Perth, Australia

John Tokarua
Mike Slattery ALRA Referee

1998 World Championship
Baltimore, U.S.A.

Brad Skepper
Paul Cook
Mike Slattery ALRA Referee

1996 U19 World Championship
Tokyo, Japan

Bradley Blunt

1996 U.S.A Tour

Paul Cook
Adrian Skepper
Brad Skeeper
Sean Slattery
Norm Coleman (Manager)

1994 World Championship
Manchester,England

Brad Skepper
Spiro Melissovas
Keith Chamberlain (Statistician)
Norm Coleman ( Manager)
Gordon Elder ALRA Referee

1992 Koalacrosse Tour
Hong Kong Japan

Brendon Farrell

1992 U19 World Championship
Long Island New York, U.S.A.

Tim Richmond
Adrian Slattery

1990 World Championship
Perth, Australia

Rod Ansell (Captain)
Brad Skepper
Jeff Campbell
Glenn Meredith
Matthew Arthur

1988 U19 World Championship
Adelaide, Australia

Sean Slattery
Adrian Skepper
Matthew Arthur
Spiro Melissovas

1986 World Series
Toronto, Canada

Jeff Campbell
Rod Ansell

1983 Verses Canada

John Sheeky
Kevin White

1982 World Series
Baltimore, U.S.A.

Steve Ellis
Alan Bower

1981 U19 U.S.A. Tour

Jeff Campbell
Brett Sexton
Robert Joy (Manager)

1980 Box Lacrosse (Canada)

Graeme Antrim

1978 World Series
Stockport, England

Keith Daly
David Joy
Alan Bower

1978 Box Lacrosse (Canada)

Doug Carter
Graeme Antrim
Ian Barker
Norm Haley

1976 Toured U.S.A.

Jeff Kelly
Doug Carter
David Joy
Mick Hilsberg
Alan Bower

1974 World Series
Melbourne, Australia

Keith Daly
Jeff Kelly
Geoff Treloar
Terry Allington ( Coach)

1972 Toured U.S.A.

Alan Datson
Jeff Kelly
Graeme Antrim
Terry Allington ( Coach)

1970 Australia V Lancers (U.S.A.)

Jeff Kelly
Geoff Treloar
Terry Allington ( Coach)

1967 Toured U.S.A.

Graeme Reddaway
Geoff Treloar
Terry Allington (Coach)

1962 Toured U.S.A.

Noel Jeffrey
Keith Atkins
Clemm Eddy
Trevor Campbell
Graeme Minniece
John Martin
R. Coldstream
H. E. Sterck ( Manager)

1959 Australia v U.S.A.

Roy Sloggett
Bill Daw
Jim Daw
Roy Reddaway